Headfield School

Headfield C of E Junior School

“Good teaching ensures that learning gets off to a good start. This continues as they move through school.”
                                                   Ofsted July 2015

Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School Life at Headfield School

Meet the Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Louise Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rebecca Miller

Assistant Headteacher -  Y3

Mrs Nazwana Younus

Assistant Headteacher -  Y4

Mrs Donna Johnson

Assistant Headteacher -  Y5

Mr Steve Lee

Assistant Headteacher -  Y6

Miss Angela Tamm

Assistant Headteacher – Pupil Premium and Intervention

Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Y3 Additional Support

A3 - Mrs Charlotte DeRenzy Jones

        Mr Parsons

Miss Donna Megson

B3 - Mrs Janet Mahmood

Miss Gemma Crossland

C3 - Mrs Dev March  (Maths Lead Teacher)

Miss Farzana Patel

D3 - Mrs Nazwana Younus (Y3 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Ayesha Akram

 E3 - Miss Emma Smith (MFL Lead Teacher)

Mrs Parveen Azam

 

Mrs Khatija Vali – Mentor

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Teachers

Y4 Additional Support

F4 - Miss Charlotte Regan

Miss Raheemah Raja

G4 - Mrs Laura Fisher (Computing & DT Lead Teacher)

 

Mr Farooq Moosa (Mentor)

H4 - Mrs Donna Johnson (Y4 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Joanne Lockwood

Mrs Nazia Ahmed-Hussain (Cover Supervisor)

I4 - Mrs Emma Gallagher (PSHE Lead Teacher)

      Miss Jayne Drysdale (SENDCO)

Mrs Michelle Dowse

J4 - Mrs Kate Wardle

       Mr Phil Ellis

Miss Sabrina Khan

 

Mr Farooq Moosa – Mentor

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Y5 Additional Support

K5 - Mr Zia Iqbal

 Mrs Sabila Bi

L5 - Miss Amanda Spratley (Humanities & RE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Jeanette Easton

M5 - Miss Shona Cavanagh (PE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Farhat Hassan

N5 - Mr Steve Lee (Y5 Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Amanda Littlewood

O5 - Mrs Lucy Jowett

Mrs Shabnam Najib

 

Mrs Sharifa Hans – Mentor

 

 

 Year 6 Teachers

 

P6 - Miss Kate Allen (Literacy Lead Teacher) 

Mrs Rabiya Jasat

Q6 - Miss Angela Tamm (Y6 Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Saima Saiyed

R6 - Mr Ryan Ellis

Mrs Lee-Ellen Beadnell

S6 - Mrs Sarah Lee (Science Lead Teacher)

        Mrs Patricia Mayfield

Mrs Jubeda Raja

T6 - Miss Shirley Shaw

Mrs Julie Hadley

 

Mrs Lee-Ellen Beadnell – Mentor

Mrs Shamim Mulla - Cover Supervisor

PPA Teacher Mr Steve Parsons

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

 

 

HLTA (Sport & Exercise) 

 

Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs Helen Thorpe

Mrs Rehana Ravat

 

Mr Antony McMahon

 

 

Miss Emma Kendall

Advanced Business Support Officer

Reception & School Dinner

Reception and Absence Reporting

 

Educational Teaching Manager – Behaviour & Attendance

 

 

SEND Coordinators

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

Site Support Team

Mrs Kay Heywood

Mrs Annette Pickles

Mrs Yasmin Hussain

 

Miss Kerry Holl

 

 

 

Miss Jayne Drysdale & Mrs Julie Hadley

 

Mrs Pat Hickling

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Hamida Sidat

Mrs Shamila Habib

Mrs Fatima Patel  

Mrs Louise Charlton

Mrs Fazela Vali

Mrs Rehana Kausar

Mrs Amina Ukadia

Mrs Shamila Habib

Mrs Sherin Patel

Mrs Zubeda Sacha

 

Mr Liam Ryan

Miss Tracey Roberts 

Mrs Denise Carrot

Mrs Sue Thompson

Mrs Louise Charlton

Mrs Farehana Kausar

Mrs Melanie Hawker