Headfield CE Junior School

Staff team 

Headteacher

Mrs Louise Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rebecca Miller

Assistant Headteacher -  Y3

Mrs Nazwana Younus

Assistant Headteacher -  Y4

Miss Angela Tamm

Assistant Headteacher -  Y5

Mrs Charlotte Derenzy Jones

Assistant Headteacher -  Y6

Mr Steve Lee

Assistant Headteacher -  Y6 & SCITT Tutor (School Centred Initial Teacher Training)

Mrs Donna Johnson

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Y3 Additional Support

B3 - Mrs Mayfield (Monday & Tuesday)

         Mrs Fisher (Wednesday to Friday)

Mrs Amjad

C3 - Mrs Gallagher

Miss Saiyed & Miss Cowling

D3 - Mrs Younus 

         (Y3 Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Rollin

 E3 - Mr Iqbal

Mrs Beadnell (Learning Mentor)

 

 

Year 4 Teachers

Y4 Additional Support

F4 - Miss Pazir

Miss Patel

Mrs Mulla (Cover Supervisor)

G4 - Mrs Mahmood

Miss Rajah

H4 -Miss Tamm

        (Y4 Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Hans (Learning Mentor)

I4 - Miss Smith

       (Computing Lead Teacher)

Miss Bi

J4 - Miss Valli

Mrs Sayed

Miss Lockwood

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Y5 Additional Support

K5 - Miss Boyland (Tuesday to Friday)

        Mr Ellis (Monday)

     

Miss Rafiq

L5 - Mrs March 

        (Mastery Maths Specialist & Maths                Lead Teacher) 

        Mr Ellis (Tuesday)

Mrs Hassan

Miss Rehman

 

M5 - Miss Cavanagh

         (PE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Raja

Mrs Ismail (Cover Supervisor)

N5 - Mrs DeRenzy Jones

        (Y5 Assistant Headteacher)

Mr Moosa (Learning Mentor)

O5 - Mrs Shaw

 

Miss Khan

 

 Year 6 Teachers

 

P6 - Miss Allen

        (Literacy Lead Teacher) 

Mrs Najib

Q6 - Mrs Johnson

        (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Jasat

R6 - Mr Ellis

        (Science Lead Teacher) 

Mrs Shears (Learning Mentor)

S6 - Miss  Spratley

        (Humanities & RE Lead Teacher)

Mrs Hadley

Mrs Littlewood (Cover Supervisor)

T6 - Mr Lee

        (Y6 Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Umarji

PPA Teacher Mr Parsons

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

 

 

Mrs Thorpe

Mrs Ravat

 

Administration Staff

 

School Business Manager

 

Bursar

 

Reception and Absence Reporting

 

Educational Teaching Manager – Behaviour & Attendance

 

Business Support Officer

 

Reprographics & SEN Support 

 

SEND Coordinators

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

Site Support Team

 

 

Miss Kendall

 

Mrs Heywood

 

Mrs  Hussain

 

Miss Holl

 

 

Mrs Laura Pinder

 

Mrs Webster 

 

Miss Drysdale & Mrs Hadley

 

Mrs Vali

Mrs Sidat

Miss  Roberts 

Miss Ahmed 

Mrs Ukadia

Mrs Sacha

Mrs Wood

Mrs Foolat

Mrs Ladha

Mrs Hussain

Mrs Patel

 

Mr  Ryan

Miss  Roberts 

Mrs  Carrot

Mrs Kausar

Mrs Hawker

Mrs Vali

Mrs Abbas

Mrs Patel